Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$6,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $6,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,740,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385,000 | $2,881,419 | $9,266,419 |
| 2024 | $6,565,000 | $3,111,231 | $9,676,231 |
| 2023 | $6,740,000 | $3,349,031 | $10,089,031 |
| 2022 | $6,740,000 | $3,553,837 | $10,293,837 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $683,815, or $101.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $8.16 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $174,800.00 | $25.93 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $100,000.00 | $14.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.52 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.26 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $134,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,700.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,425.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $112,500.00 | $16.69 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $16,850.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
