Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$2,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485,000 | $1,725,613 | $4,210,613 |
| 2024 | $2,530,000 | $1,855,625 | $4,385,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $452,920, or $179.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $21.74 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $75,900.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $40,100.00 | $15.85 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $138,937.50 | $54.92 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.36 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $50,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,162.50 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,515.40 | $2.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,150.00 | $16.26 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $19,525.00 | $7.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
