Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$3,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,330,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105,000 | $1,172,956 | $4,277,956 |
| 2024 | $3,180,000 | $1,259,831 | $4,439,831 |
| 2023 | $3,255,000 | $1,348,206 | $4,603,206 |
| 2022 | $3,330,000 | $1,438,081 | $4,768,081 |
| 2021 | $3,330,000 | $1,527,956 | $4,857,956 |
| 2020 | $3,330,000 | $1,625,321 | $4,955,321 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $287,192, or $86.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $41,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $55,313.00 | $16.61 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $66,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,606.08 | $1.08 |
| Other costs | Andy Barrett & Assoc PLLC | One time | $41,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Other costs | Austin American Statesman | One time | $386.49 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Carlson Brigance Doering Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.50 |
| Other costs | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,594.07 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,912.50 | $15.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
