Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2023
$2,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 12, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,820,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,820,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760,000 | $1,718,188 | $4,478,188 |
| 2024 | $2,820,000 | $1,843,950 | $4,663,950 |
| 2023 | $2,820,000 | $1,969,713 | $4,789,713 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $267,163, or $94.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.66 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,820.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $35,250.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $53,200.00 | $18.87 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.55 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $56,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Andy Barrett & Assoc PLLC | One time | $35,250.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $705.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Austin American Statesman | One time | $429.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,200.00 | $3.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,696.40 | $2.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,362.50 | $13.96 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,050.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
