Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$4,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855,000 | $1,388,210 | $6,243,210 |
| 2024 | $5,030,000 | $1,512,753 | $6,542,753 |
| 2023 | $5,200,000 | $1,642,472 | $6,842,472 |
| 2022 | $5,400,000 | $1,777,741 | $7,177,741 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $551,794, or $102.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.39 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $54,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $164,719.14 | $30.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $122,730.00 | $22.73 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.76 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $110,748.35 | $20.51 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,160.93 | $1.88 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $375.25 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,780.33 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,020.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,115.00 | $6.69 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
