Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$2,355,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 10, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355,000 | $745,963 | $3,100,963 |
| 2024 | $2,430,000 | $811,756 | $3,241,756 |
| 2023 | $2,500,000 | $880,994 | $3,380,994 |
| 2022 | $2,500,000 | $951,894 | $3,451,894 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $328,824, or $131.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Bleyl Engineering | One time | $42,000.00 | $16.80 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $96,200.00 | $38.48 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $26,381.00 | $10.55 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.40 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $550.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,350.00 | $2.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,592.50 | $5.84 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $6,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
