Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$11,795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $12,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,055,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,795,000 | $8,052,075 | $19,847,075 |
| 2024 | $12,055,000 | $8,659,850 | $20,714,850 |
| 2023 | $12,055,000 | $9,276,075 | $21,331,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,119,337, or $92.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Knox Cox & Co LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond application report | HDR Engineering Inc | One time | $56,000.00 | $4.65 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $301,100.00 | $24.98 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $183,000.00 | $15.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $241,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $47,306.40 | $3.92 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $508.25 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.66 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $828.24 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,705.94 | $1.72 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,090.60 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $178,800.00 | $14.83 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $30,138.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
