Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$2,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,545,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,545,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245,000 | $765,321 | $3,010,321 |
| 2024 | $2,325,000 | $831,599 | $3,156,599 |
| 2023 | $2,400,000 | $899,426 | $3,299,426 |
| 2022 | $2,475,000 | $968,679 | $3,443,679 |
| 2021 | $2,545,000 | $1,039,166 | $3,584,166 |
| 2020 | $2,545,000 | $1,110,214 | $3,655,214 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $202,949, or $79.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Dye & Tovery CPA LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.93 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,545.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $63,625.00 | $25.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.34 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $52,400.00 | $20.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,466.70 | $0.97 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,725.00 | $1.86 |
| Other costs | Dallas Morning News Inc | One time | $1,545.00 | $0.61 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $10,180.00 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $775.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $2,750.00 | $1.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,699.35 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,987.50 | $14.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
