Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$2,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 24, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940,000 | $666,375 | $3,606,375 |
| 2024 | $3,045,000 | $726,150 | $3,771,150 |
| 2023 | $3,150,000 | $790,125 | $3,940,125 |
| 2022 | $3,150,000 | $856,200 | $4,006,200 |
| 2021 | $3,150,000 | $927,781 | $4,077,781 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $309,074, or $98.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Dye & Tovery CPA LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $8,875.00 | $2.82 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $17,500.00 | $5.56 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $78,750.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $69,600.00 | $22.10 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.54 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $63,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Dallas Morning News Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.87 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $775.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,322.04 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,852.31 | $11.38 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
