Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$3,110,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 9, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110,000 | $1,754,434 | $4,864,434 |
| 2024 | $3,180,000 | $1,884,584 | $5,064,584 |
| 2023 | $3,180,000 | $2,013,767 | $5,193,767 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $358,645, or $112.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.57 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LandDev Consulting LLC | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.58 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $94,500.00 | $29.72 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $59,800.00 | $18.81 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,517.28 | $4.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.52 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $63,500.00 | $19.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $795.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $5.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,914.80 | $1.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,987.50 | $11.95 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $7,950.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
