Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$3,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,815,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595,000 | $1,232,810 | $4,827,810 |
| 2024 | $3,705,000 | $1,342,703 | $5,047,703 |
| 2023 | $3,815,000 | $1,458,097 | $5,273,097 |
| 2022 | $3,815,000 | $1,576,241 | $5,391,241 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $392,553, or $102.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $76,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $146,800.00 | $38.48 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.23 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $110,375.00 | $28.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $705.01 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,007.63 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.97 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,000.00 | $6.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
