Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$2,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 17, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315,000 | $1,040,450 | $3,355,450 |
| 2024 | $2,390,000 | $1,145,725 | $3,535,725 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $221,242, or $92.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.09 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $15,000.00 | $6.28 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $52,800.00 | $22.09 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $63,300.00 | $26.49 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.21 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $775.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.09 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $44,812.50 | $18.75 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $134.68 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,329.70 | $2.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,725.00 | $4.91 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,975.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
