Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$1,805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,030,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,030,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805,000 | $755,925 | $2,560,925 |
| 2024 | $1,865,000 | $835,075 | $2,700,075 |
| 2023 | $1,920,000 | $917,388 | $2,837,388 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $230,124, or $113.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.46 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $12,500.00 | $6.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,030.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $45,600.00 | $22.46 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $81,200.00 | $40.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.37 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $805.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.46 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,612.50 | $3.75 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $30,450.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $507.50 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $126.86 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,217.10 | $2.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,425.00 | $11.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
