Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$2,310,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310,000 | $911,525 | $3,221,525 |
| 2024 | $2,385,000 | $993,121 | $3,378,121 |
| 2023 | $2,460,000 | $1,076,592 | $3,536,592 |
| 2022 | $2,530,000 | $1,161,768 | $3,691,768 |
| 2021 | $2,600,000 | $1,248,520 | $3,848,520 |
| 2020 | $2,600,000 | $1,336,041 | $3,936,041 |
| 2019 | $2,600,000 | $1,402,168 | $4,002,168 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $255,545, or $98.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $31,573.00 | $12.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.27 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $65,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $88.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Issuer counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $39,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,901.54 | $1.89 |
| Other costs | Jessi Cathleen Photography | One time | $578.83 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.85 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $176.26 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $891.91 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,410.16 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,575.00 | $15.22 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
