Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$4,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 6, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420,000 | $3,120,672 | $7,540,672 |
| 2024 | $4,425,000 | $3,310,853 | $7,735,853 |
| 2023 | $4,425,000 | $3,435,097 | $7,860,097 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $469,267, or $106.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $35,402.88 | $8.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $225.45 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $66,375.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $85,665.00 | $19.36 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.92 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $110,625.00 | $25.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $88.00 | $0.02 |
| Issuer counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $66,375.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,088.75 | $1.15 |
| Other costs | Holly Reed Photography | One time | $850.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,062.50 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $3.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,053.25 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,768.75 | $8.99 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,062.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
