Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$5,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $5,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500,000 | $3,940,785 | $9,440,785 |
| 2024 | $5,500,000 | $4,076,312 | $9,576,312 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $532,352, or $96.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $51,250.00 | $9.32 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $242.42 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $82,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $49,500.00 | $9.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.55 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $137,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $200.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $88.00 | $0.02 |
| Issuer counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $82,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Holly Reed Photography | One time | $920.13 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $950.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,245.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,931.25 | $8.90 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $13,750.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $9,075.00 | $1.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
