Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$4,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,975,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,975,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975,000 | $3,534,286 | $8,509,286 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $567,424, or $114.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Williamson County Sun | One time | $250.20 | $0.05 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,975.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $15,500.00 | $3.12 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $50,285.93 | $10.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $74,625.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel expense | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $43,531.00 | $8.75 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.71 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $124,375.00 | $25.00 |
| House photography | Holly Reed Photography | One time | $920.13 | $0.19 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Issuer counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $86,075.20 | $17.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $33,861.40 | $6.81 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| OS preparation | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,588.00 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Prisma Printing | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $7,462.50 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $83,237.50 | $16.73 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,437.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
