Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$5,065,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $5,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,095,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065,000 | $2,632,456 | $7,697,456 |
| 2024 | $5,080,000 | $2,853,844 | $7,933,844 |
| 2023 | $5,095,000 | $3,086,031 | $8,181,031 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $557,095, or $109.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.26 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,095.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $70,475.00 | $13.83 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $251.34 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $192,500.00 | $37.78 |
| Contingency | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $88.00 | $0.02 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $895.00 | $0.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.67 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $127,138.00 | $24.95 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $51,163.51 | $10.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,419.70 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,612.50 | $12.29 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $12,737.50 | $2.50 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $1,319.15 | $0.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
