Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024A
$1,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 6, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $1,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500,000 | $1,145,250 | $2,645,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $162,472, or $108.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $269.10 | $0.18 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $7.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $27,000.00 | $18.00 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.17 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.67 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $37,500.00 | $25.00 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,927.65 | $4.62 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.80 |
| Other costs | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $88.00 | $0.06 |
| OS preparation | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $9.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,125.00 | $2.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,762.50 | $9.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
