Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$3,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370,000 | $2,185,956 | $5,555,956 |
| 2024 | $3,440,000 | $2,340,044 | $5,780,044 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $383,423, or $109.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.14 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $17.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.34 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $218.83 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $52,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $15.71 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $955.00 | $0.27 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $61,250.00 | $17.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $52,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,375.00 | $3.25 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $539.11 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $4.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,765.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,745.00 | $8.78 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
