This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Williamson County MUD 34

Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024

$2,070,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
October 3, 2024
Fiscal year issued
2025
Par amount
$2,070,000
New money / refunding
$2,070,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
March 1, 2048

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,070,000$1,592,691$3,662,691

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $271,148, or $130.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Advertising notice of saleMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$234.00$0.11
ATR form prepMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$500.00$0.24
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,070.00$1.00
AuditorMcCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLCOne time$12,000.00$5.80
Bond application reportGray EngineeringOne time$33,873.57$16.36
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$1,200.00$0.58
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$31,050.00$15.00
Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter)Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance CoOne time$38,300.00$18.50
Bond preparation feeMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$250.00$0.12
ContingencyArmbrust & Brown PLLCOne time$500.00$0.24
Disclosure counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$8,500.00$4.11
Financial advisorPublic Finance Group LLCOne time$51,750.00$25.00
IRS form8038filing feeMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$750.00$0.36
Issuer feeNot reportedOne time$2,500.00$1.21
Issuer counselArmbrust & Brown PLLCOne time$31,050.00$15.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$2,587.50$1.25
Other costsPublic Finance Group LLCOne time$4,908.13$2.37
Paying agent and registrarUMB Bank NAAnnual$400.00$0.19
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$19,500.00$9.42
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$2,442.60$1.18
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$22,007.50$10.63
TCEQNot reportedOne time$5,175.00$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.