Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$2,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 4, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190,000 | $803,370 | $2,993,370 |
| 2024 | $2,195,000 | $863,035 | $3,058,035 |
| 2023 | $2,200,000 | $922,800 | $3,122,800 |
| 2022 | $2,200,000 | $982,615 | $3,182,615 |
| 2021 | $2,200,000 | $1,046,916 | $3,246,916 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $199,812, or $90.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $5.45 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.86 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.14 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $88.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $55,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $33,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,773.80 | $3.99 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $198.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Holly Reed Photography | One time | $920.12 | $0.42 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $190.35 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,162.22 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,530.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,500.00 | $17.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
