Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$4,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615,000 | $3,835,913 | $8,450,913 |
| 2024 | $4,690,000 | $4,057,963 | $8,747,963 |
| 2023 | $4,690,000 | $4,280,013 | $8,970,013 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $361,750, or $77.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.56 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,690.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $70,350.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $700.00 | $0.15 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $956.00 | $0.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.81 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $93,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,380.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $70,350.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $151.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $200.47 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $602.50 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,095.40 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,875.00 | $14.26 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $11,725.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
