Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-416-04
Fulshear MUD 2
$24,610,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$24.61 million
Fiscal year 2025
$24,610,000
Interest still to be paid
$16.87 million
Fiscal year 2025
$16,874,626
Total debt service outstanding
$41.48 million
Fiscal year 2025
$41,484,626
Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
1.1400
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$197.9 million
Fiscal year 2025
$197,886,749
Tax-supported principal to taxable value
12.44%
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,610,000 | $16,874,626 | $41,484,626 | 5 | 1.1400 | $197,886,749 |
| 2024 | $17,520,000 | $13,062,019 | $30,582,019 | 3 | 1.1700 | $163,057,544 |
| 2023 | $4,230,000 | $2,328,319 | $6,558,319 | 1 | 1.2000 | $85,702,410 |
| 2022 | $4,330,000 | $2,491,363 | $6,821,363 | 1 | 0.7900 | $52,518,605 |
| 2021 | $4,330,000 | $2,654,406 | $6,984,406 | 1 | 0.7000 | $46,651,030 |
| 2020 | $4,330,000 | $2,817,450 | $7,147,450 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2019 | $4,330,000 | $2,994,081 | $7,324,081 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | Oct 26, 2023 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Apr 1, 2049 | $8,590,000 | $6,640,425 |
| Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2024A | Dec 20, 2024 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Recreation | Apr 1, 2050 | $5,340,000 | $3,485,313 |
| Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023A | Dec 14, 2023 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Transportation | Apr 1, 2049 | $4,800,000 | $3,527,119 |
| Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019 | Mar 28, 2019 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Transportation | Apr 1, 2046 | $4,030,000 | $2,011,231 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Apr 1, 2050 | $1,850,000 | $1,210,538 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
