Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$7,795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $8,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,260,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,795,000 | $4,321,763 | $12,116,763 |
| 2024 | $7,975,000 | $4,668,238 | $12,643,238 |
| 2023 | $8,260,000 | $5,047,337 | $13,307,337 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $881,075, or $106.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.11 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,260.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $65,000.00 | $7.87 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $190,200.00 | $23.03 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $2,154.37 | $0.26 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $313,800.00 | $37.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $165,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $2,908.56 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,363.00 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,920.79 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $97,218.75 | $11.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
