Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$840,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $890,000
- New money / refunding
- $890,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840,000 | $309,402 | $1,149,402 |
| 2024 | $865,000 | $331,600 | $1,196,600 |
| 2023 | $890,000 | $354,091 | $1,244,091 |
| 2022 | $890,000 | $376,720 | $1,266,720 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $132,740, or $149.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $900.00 | $1.01 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $8,750.00 | $9.83 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $890.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $22.47 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $1,616.87 | $1.82 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $26,700.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,444.86 | $10.61 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,800.00 | $9.89 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $20,000.00 | $22.47 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $2,879.63 | $3.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,771.35 | $4.24 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,144.13 | $6.90 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $616.00 | $0.69 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.84 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,739.37 | $1.95 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,581.70 | $2.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,356.25 | $17.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
