Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$2,480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 9, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480,000 | $589,869 | $3,069,869 |
| 2024 | $2,595,000 | $652,744 | $3,247,744 |
| 2023 | $2,710,000 | $720,794 | $3,430,794 |
| 2022 | $2,710,000 | $791,431 | $3,501,431 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $323,174, or $119.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $30,000.00 | $11.07 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $81,300.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $104,500.00 | $38.56 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $18,284.00 | $6.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.14 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $54,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,404.95 | $1.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,651.18 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,623.87 | $5.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
