Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$2,895,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,895,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,895,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895,000 | $2,259,881 | $5,154,881 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $230,518, or $79.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,895.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Graham Associates Inc | One time | $11,580.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $87,375.00 | $30.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.11 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $57,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,551.19 | $0.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,541.81 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,175.00 | $18.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
