Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$11,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $11,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,500,000 | $7,641,381 | $19,141,381 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $974,037, or $84.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $70,543.00 | $6.13 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $270,000.00 | $23.48 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $185,690.65 | $16.15 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $203,750.00 | $17.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,250.00 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,925.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $143,428.75 | $12.47 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $28,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
