Meyer Ranch MUD of Comal County
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$3,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,815,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640,000 | $1,598,525 | $5,238,525 |
| 2024 | $3,730,000 | $1,699,519 | $5,429,519 |
| 2023 | $3,815,000 | $1,802,213 | $5,617,213 |
| 2022 | $3,815,000 | $1,904,906 | $5,719,906 |
| 2021 | $3,815,000 | $2,016,728 | $5,831,728 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $262,501, or $68.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.31 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $73,150.00 | $19.17 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $925.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $66,762.50 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,075.00 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | New Braunfels Herald Zeitung | One time | $652.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $534.99 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.31 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,630.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,768.75 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,812.50 | $18.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
