Southeast Regional Management District · issued by Harris-Montgomery Counties Management District
Harris-Montgomery Counties Management District Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$2,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425,000 | $936,844 | $3,361,844 |
| 2024 | $2,500,000 | $1,013,950 | $3,513,950 |
| 2023 | $2,575,000 | $1,092,631 | $3,667,631 |
| 2022 | $2,650,000 | $1,172,813 | $3,822,813 |
| 2021 | $2,700,000 | $1,253,994 | $3,953,994 |
| 2020 | $2,700,000 | $1,335,175 | $4,035,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $218,002, or $80.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $64,000.00 | $23.70 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.70 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $60,265.00 | $22.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.30 |
| Other costs | Hawes Hill & Associates LLP | One time | $27,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,959.00 | $15.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,078.00 | $1.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
