Southeast Regional Management District · issued by Harris-Montgomery Counties Management District
Harris-Montgomery Counties Management District Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$3,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015,000 | $1,520,344 | $4,535,344 |
| 2024 | $3,090,000 | $1,626,263 | $4,716,263 |
| 2023 | $3,165,000 | $1,733,831 | $4,898,831 |
| 2022 | $3,240,000 | $1,842,975 | $5,082,975 |
| 2021 | $3,240,000 | $1,952,119 | $5,192,119 |
| 2020 | $3,240,000 | $2,033,977 | $5,273,977 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $252,152, or $77.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | ETI Accounting & Consulting Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,240.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $74,800.00 | $23.09 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $64,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,341.91 | $0.41 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.85 |
| Other costs | Hawes Hill & Associates LLP | One time | $32,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Other costs | Tejas Engineering Management LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,207.60 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,262.50 | $14.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
