Southeast Regional Management District · issued by Harris-Montgomery Counties Management District
Harris-Montgomery Counties Management District Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021A
$4,610,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,960,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,960,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610,000 | $1,682,900 | $6,292,900 |
| 2024 | $4,735,000 | $1,804,513 | $6,539,513 |
| 2023 | $4,860,000 | $1,929,875 | $6,789,875 |
| 2022 | $4,960,000 | $2,058,238 | $7,018,238 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $399,589, or $80.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | ETI Accounting & Consulting Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.24 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,960.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $99,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $88,262.81 | $17.79 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $99,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,662.05 | $0.54 |
| Other costs | Hawes Hill & Associates LLP | One time | $49,600.00 | $10.00 |
| Other costs | Tejas Engineering Management LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.02 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $2,132.00 | $0.43 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,166.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,819.20 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,518.75 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.42 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
