Southeast Regional Management District
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$15,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $15,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,910,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,595,000 | $10,378,788 | $25,973,788 |
| 2024 | $15,910,000 | $11,055,963 | $26,965,963 |
| 2023 | $15,910,000 | $11,620,275 | $27,530,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,101,989, or $69.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | ETI Accounting & Consulting Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $357,975.00 | $22.50 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $119,756.70 | $7.53 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $318,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,955.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Hawes Hill & Associates LLP | One time | $159,100.00 | $10.00 |
| Other costs | Tejas Engineering Management LLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,896.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $77,906.25 | $4.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
