Southeast Regional Management District
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024A
$30,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $30,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,850,000 | $22,631,275 | $53,481,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,795,304, or $58.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Auditor | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $678,700.00 | $22.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $94,354.63 | $3.06 |
| Bookkeeper | ETI Bookkeeping Services | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Engineering report | Tejas Engineering Management LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $619,100.00 | $20.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,967.50 | $0.55 |
| Other costs | EverNorth Management | One time | $75,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $38,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $27,079.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,853.30 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $154,250.00 | $5.00 |
| Tax assessor collector | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,000.00 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
