Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024
$2,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,635,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,635,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635,000 | $1,590,519 | $4,225,519 |
| 2024 | $2,635,000 | $1,680,898 | $4,315,898 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $303,086, or $115.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.80 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $65,875.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $51,400.00 | $19.51 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,270.00 | $2.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.04 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $52,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,317.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Dallas Morning News Inc | One time | $2,103.00 | $0.80 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $17.08 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $875.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $5.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,559.85 | $2.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,462.50 | $11.56 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,588.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
