Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$4,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,140,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100,000 | $310,950 | $4,410,950 |
| 2024 | $4,895,000 | $445,875 | $5,340,875 |
| 2023 | $5,685,000 | $604,575 | $6,289,575 |
| 2022 | $6,465,000 | $786,825 | $7,251,825 |
| 2021 | $7,060,000 | $989,700 | $8,049,700 |
| 2020 | $7,140,000 | $1,202,700 | $8,342,700 |
| 2019 | $7,140,000 | $1,363,350 | $8,503,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $244,573, or $34.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $71,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,880.86 | $2.08 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.23 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $71,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,180.51 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,781.25 | $4.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
