Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$2,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,120,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,120,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745,000 | $828,447 | $3,573,447 |
| 2024 | $2,870,000 | $899,391 | $3,769,391 |
| 2023 | $2,995,000 | $972,835 | $3,967,835 |
| 2022 | $3,120,000 | $1,048,778 | $4,168,778 |
| 2021 | $3,120,000 | $1,100,241 | $4,220,241 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $254,256, or $81.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,120.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $93,000.00 | $29.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.56 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $62,100.00 | $19.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,907.65 | $3.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,138.60 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $69,490.00 | $22.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
