Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $795,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $795,000 | $15,900 | $810,900 |
| 2019 | $1,545,000 | $62,700 | $1,607,700 |
| 2018 | $2,260,000 | $135,225 | $2,395,225 |
| 2017 | $2,945,000 | $228,750 | $3,173,750 |
| 2016 | $3,600,000 | $342,375 | $3,942,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
