Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,810,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,810,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700,000 | $24,850 | $724,850 |
| 2024 | $1,025,000 | $55,038 | $1,080,038 |
| 2023 | $1,635,000 | $101,588 | $1,736,588 |
| 2022 | $2,220,000 | $170,513 | $2,390,513 |
| 2021 | $2,770,000 | $262,138 | $3,032,138 |
| 2020 | $2,770,000 | $364,763 | $3,134,763 |
| 2019 | $2,770,000 | $467,388 | $3,237,388 |
| 2018 | $2,770,000 | $570,013 | $3,340,013 |
| 2017 | $2,770,000 | $672,638 | $3,442,638 |
| 2016 | $2,770,000 | $775,263 | $3,545,263 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,302, or $48.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,810.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $14.23 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $6,136.86 | $2.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.31 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $35,125.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $517.86 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.78 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,512.14 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,950.00 | $4.96 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
