Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2022
$1,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,380,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,380,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290,000 | $646,438 | $1,936,438 |
| 2024 | $1,335,000 | $706,875 | $2,041,875 |
| 2023 | $1,380,000 | $770,238 | $2,150,238 |
| 2022 | $1,380,000 | $816,515 | $2,196,515 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $195,003, or $141.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $1.30 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,380.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $30,000.00 | $21.74 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $41,400.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $53,100.00 | $38.48 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.80 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $27,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,885.20 | $3.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,387.50 | $16.22 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $3,450.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
