Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$3,590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590,000 | $1,019,863 | $4,609,863 |
| 2024 | $3,705,000 | $1,110,769 | $4,815,769 |
| 2023 | $3,815,000 | $1,207,019 | $5,022,019 |
| 2022 | $3,920,000 | $1,308,375 | $5,228,375 |
| 2021 | $3,920,000 | $1,378,185 | $5,298,185 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $424,991, or $108.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $18,000.00 | $4.59 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $113,000.00 | $28.83 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $147,000.00 | $37.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,471.00 | $3.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.30 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $78,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $8.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
