Possum Kingdom Water Supply Corporation
Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$3,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,050,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975,000 | $1,203,625 | $5,178,625 |
| 2024 | $4,250,000 | $1,345,125 | $5,595,125 |
| 2023 | $4,525,000 | $1,494,875 | $6,019,875 |
| 2022 | $4,775,000 | $1,652,500 | $6,427,500 |
| 2021 | $5,050,000 | $1,818,000 | $6,868,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $141,292, or $27.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,050.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $31,493.03 | $6.24 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,622.47 | $0.52 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $43,600.00 | $8.63 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $909.50 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $675.00 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,136.11 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,656.25 | $7.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $3.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
