Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$16,265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $16,265,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,265,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,265,000 | $9,541,213 | $25,806,213 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,126,908, or $69.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,950.00 | $0.37 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Bond application report | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $51,265.00 | $3.15 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $368,859.21 | $22.68 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $95,000.00 | $5.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $29,000.10 | $1.78 |
| Disclosure | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $313,573.87 | $19.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $48,795.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,000.00 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,945.74 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $158,518.76 | $9.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
