Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$9,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $9,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,700,000 | $4,263,069 | $13,963,069 |
| 2024 | $9,700,000 | $4,536,356 | $14,236,356 |
| 2023 | $9,700,000 | $4,809,644 | $14,509,644 |
| 2022 | $9,700,000 | $5,072,303 | $14,772,303 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $778,713, or $80.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond application report | Cobb Fendley & Associates Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $5.67 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $234,000.00 | $24.12 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $142,500.00 | $14.69 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,725.00 | $0.59 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $194,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $94,037.51 | $9.69 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $24,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
