Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$4,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 13, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000,000 | $3,086,656 | $7,086,656 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $412,825, or $103.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Cobb Fendley & Associates Inc | One time | $52,500.00 | $13.13 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $28.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $70,800.00 | $17.70 |
| Disclosure | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.25 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $80,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,952.34 | $2.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,200.00 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,483.32 | $1.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,889.54 | $12.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
