Rock Prairie Management District 2
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$2,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440,000 | $1,592,488 | $4,032,488 |
| 2024 | $2,500,000 | $1,711,013 | $4,211,013 |
| 2023 | $2,500,000 | $1,831,638 | $4,331,638 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $293,106, or $117.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Forvis LLP | One time | $6,900.00 | $2.76 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.30 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $72,500.00 | $29.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $100,000.00 | $40.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.60 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $950.00 | $0.38 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.48 |
| Other costs | EagleBank | One time | $485.97 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,650.00 | $2.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,275.00 | $15.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
