Rock Prairie Management District 2
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$1,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $1,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600,000 | $1,023,838 | $2,623,838 |
| 2024 | $1,600,000 | $1,080,778 | $2,680,778 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,793, or $103.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Forvis LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.50 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $2.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $31.25 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $43,200.00 | $27.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $5.63 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $32,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,800.00 | $1.75 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $950.00 | $0.59 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $700.00 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | The Eagle | One time | $151.06 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.47 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,368.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,573.75 | $7.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
