WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$11,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $16,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,685,000 | $3,238,013 | $14,923,013 |
| 2024 | $12,370,000 | $3,693,800 | $16,063,800 |
| 2023 | $13,030,000 | $4,182,588 | $17,212,588 |
| 2022 | $13,665,000 | $4,696,775 | $18,361,775 |
| 2021 | $14,275,000 | $5,235,363 | $19,510,363 |
| 2020 | $14,865,000 | $5,797,550 | $20,662,550 |
| 2019 | $15,435,000 | $6,382,538 | $21,817,538 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $473,236, or $29.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $2.48 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $80,750.00 | $5.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $105,750.00 | $6.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $36,739.11 | $2.27 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $4,362.67 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,082.09 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $114,627.50 | $7.10 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $40,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
