WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$18,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 6, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $24,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,555,000 | $4,045,700 | $22,600,700 |
| 2024 | $19,640,000 | $4,583,713 | $24,223,713 |
| 2023 | $20,685,000 | $5,163,525 | $25,848,525 |
| 2022 | $21,695,000 | $5,783,738 | $27,478,738 |
| 2021 | $22,665,000 | $6,442,750 | $29,107,750 |
| 2020 | $23,600,000 | $7,139,163 | $30,739,163 |
| 2019 | $24,500,000 | $7,688,472 | $32,188,472 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $568,439, or $23.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $1.63 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $122,500.00 | $5.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $147,500.00 | $6.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,125.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,885.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $128,478.76 | $5.24 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $61,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
